Vietnam visa welcomes you...
Hotline: +84 1699.161.166

Visa Types

Before planning to come to Vietnam, make sure you understand your legal situation. Depending on your nationality and the purpose of your trip, you may need an entry visa, residence permit and/or work permit.
Vietnam Visa is an essential certificate issued by the government of Vietnam through the Immigration Authorities if you want to enter and stay in Vietnam. Here we take a detailed look at different types of Vietnam Visas.

The single Entry Tourist Visa for Vietnam is normally issued for a period of one month but if you want to spend some more time you can get the visa extended up to one more month. You can also get a three month single entry visa tourist visa as well as 1 and 3 month multiple entry visas if you wish to travel around the neighboring countries like Cambodia, China, Laos etc and come back to Vietnam.

Diplomatic and official visa requires you to submit an official letter from the government agencies in your country, international organizations, embassies or other accredited organizations in your country. Normally there is no application processing fee charged for such visa unless it is agreed upon between the concerned countries.

Business Visas are valid for a period of 3 to 6 months. They allow the applicants multiple entries to the country with in the course of their validity and permit them to work in the country. Vietnam business visa is available at VIETNAMSVISA. How to apply for Vietnam business visa valid for 1 month and 3 months?

Student Visa can be obtained easily if you are enrolled in a university in Vietnam. But it is also acceptable to Enter Vietnam as a tourist, get admission in a course and than apply for a student visa and get your visa status changed through the immigration department. To avoid any inconvenience, it is advisable to get in touch with a travel company and have them help you file your student visa application.

If you wish to extend your stay in Vietnam as a tourist you can easily get your visa extended:

Step 1: Send a scanned copy of your passport and the page containing your current Vietnam visa to our email support@vietnamsvisa.com for checking.

Step 2: Be informed via email about whether your visa can be extended and the Vietnam visa extension fee as it varies from case to case.

Step 3: Please let us know your current address so that our staff can come in person to pick up your passport.

Step 4: Wait for a few days to get your passport back along with your new stamped visa.

If you wish to enter Vietnam several times during the valid period of your Visa, you must consider getting a Multiple Entry Visa, otherwise, once you leave the country you’ll have to go through whole Visa process again. With a multiple entry Visa you can visit Cambodia and Laos and other neighboring countries from Vietnam and return to Vietnam. However it is important to get a re-entry Visa before leaving Vietnam. For getting a re-entry Visa, you’ll need to contact the travel agents. They’ll take care of all the paper work and complete the process within a couple of days.

Related Articles
New Vietnam visa stamping fee 2017

Rush Vietnam Visa

Vietnam Visa at Weekend, Holiday

Vietnam Visa Application Form 2017

Vietnam Business Visa

Vietnam Visa Exemption

Private Visa Approval Letter

 

Vietnam visa
Rated 4.9/5 based on 269345 reviews