Vietnam visa welcomes you...
Hotline: +84 1699.161.166

Business/Work Visa

Information to apply Vietnam visa on arrival for for the purpose of working or Vietnam business visa at Embassy.

Vietnam business visa, which is categorized as DN, LV, DT is granted for passengers invited to Vietnam for business matters or trade purposes. A business visa can be a single or multiple entry with a maximum validity of 12 months.

Apply ONLINE VIETNAM BUSINESS VISA THROUGH US. You DON’T NEED have a SPONSORSHIP or INVITATION LETTER. You will receive visa approval letter for the purpose of working after 2-3 working days.

There are two options:

Vietnam visa Obtain the letter of approval to pick up the visa upon arrival at Vietnam airport.

or

Vietnam visa Contact the embassy of Vietnam in your country to obtain the visa before you arrive Vietnam.

1 – Obtain the letter of approval to pick up the visa upon arrival at Vietnam airport.

Vietnam Visa Fill in the secure online form* only takes a couple of minutes. Urgent service – 4, 8 working hours will be available.

Vietnam Visa Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee.

Vietnam Visa Get the “Private Visa approval letter” within 2-3 working days and pick up your visa at arrival airports in Vietnam.

 

Vietnam Business Visa

Vietnam Visa approval letter for the purpose of working

 

PROCESS MY VIETNAM BUSINESS VISA NOW

 

2 – Contact the Embassy/Consulate of Vietnam in your country to obtain the visa before you arrive Vietnam.

The requirements of business visa at Embassy:

Note Vietnam Visa Original passport: your passport must be valid for at least 06 months according to requirements of airlines. If there is no blank page on the passport, a loose-leaf visa will be issued.
Note Vietnam Visa Application form: the form is available for downloading at official website of Embassies/Consulate. You can also get it directly at their office. The form must be completed, signed and attached with 01 passport photo (4*6 cm).
Note Vietnam Visa Letter of entry clearance: the business partner in Vietnam will support you obtain this letter. You just need to provide them with your passport details, type of visa, proposed date of entry and name of the Vietnamese Embassy/Consulate you wish to collect the visa from. The letter will be issued after 5 business days.
Note Vietnam Visa Visa fee: the fees are various from embassy to embassy and dependent on length of stay and number of entry. Please contact with the Embassy/Consulate at which you plan to file the application for details about the fee.

Apply Vietnam Work Visa Now

Notes:

* If you plan to arrive by land, you need to obtain a visa beforehand, visa on arrival will not work for land entry.

* If you travel on a cruise-ship, you can contact the cruise operator for visa procedures.

 

Add Vietnam Visa Related Articles

What is Visa on arrival?

Vietnam Visa Fee

Payment Guide

Vietnam Visa Exemption

Vietnamese visa application form

 

10 + Years’Experience
20K +Happy Customers
VIETNAMSVISA offers travelers the best way to get their visas to Vietnam over the Internet in advance. With us, you will avoid the frustration, long wait, and expense of dealing with local embassies, and feel secure in mind that the process of obtaining a visa is being handled online by our company who experienced 10 years in Visa processing.

Vietnam visa
Rated 4.9/5 based on 269345 reviews